Dr. Wanda Kauffman
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1679612048
Dr. Wanda Kauffman D.M.D.
Dentist
She is located at 665 San Rodolfo Drive Ste 117 in Solana Beach, CA 92075. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679612048. Appointment can be made via the phone number (858) 345-1960. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Wanda Kauffman, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Wanda Kauffman.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Henry Schein | $174 |
| Straumann | $59 |
| Philips Electronics North America | $11 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $257 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 26 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3808 Old Hickory Boulevard Old Hickory, 37138, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 763 Santa Florencia Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 125 West Plaza Street Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 5 530 Lomas Santa Fe Drive Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 763 Academy Drive Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite H 530 Lomas Santa Fe Drive Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 118 South Acacia Avenue Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 121 437 South Highway 101 Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 530 Lomas Santa Fe Drive Solana Beach, 92075, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 116 West Plaza Street Solana Beach, 92075, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Wanda Kauffman treat?
Dr. Wanda Kauffman provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Invisalign, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Wanda Kauffman have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Wanda Kauffman is affiliated with Drs. Sandler & Kauffman.
Does Dr. Wanda Kauffman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Wanda Kauffman accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Wanda Kauffman?
Dr. Wanda Kauffman's office is located at 665 San Rodolfo Drive Ste 117 in Solana Beach, CA 92075.